Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
David Carr
Results
Events
Videos
More
News
Rankings
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2013
Team Name
Carr
Carr WC
Cyclone RTC
Cyclone Regional Training Center
Cyclone Regional Training Center C-RTC
ISU/Unattached
Perry
2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/03
L
DEC 7-1
T. Gantt
TMWC/ Wolfpack WC
2020 U.S. Olympic Team Trials
Cons Semi Split #1
MFS 74 KG
04/03
L
TF 10-0 5:45
J. Nolf
TMWC/ NLWC
2020 U.S. Olympic Team Trials
Semifinals
MFS 74 KG
04/02
W
DEC 8-0
L. Massa
Cliff Keen Wrestling Club
2020 U.S. Olympic Team Trials
Quarterfinals
MFS 74 KG
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/11
L
Replay
VPO1 5-2
R. Deakin
TMWC / Wildcat Wrestling Club
2020 Senior Nationals
5th Place
74 kg
10/11
L
Replay
VPO1 10-5
H. Hidlay
TMWC / Wolfpack RTC
2020 Senior Nationals
Consi-Semis
74 kg
10/10
L
Replay
VPO 4-0
L. Massa
Cliff Keen Wrestling Club-RTC
2020 Senior Nationals
Semis
74 kg
10/10
W
Replay
VPO1 6-5
R. Deakin
TMWC / Wildcat Wrestling Club
2020 Senior Nationals
Quarters
74 kg
10/10
W
Replay
VSU1 12-1 4:39
R. Rodriguez-Spencer
Viking Wrestling Club (IA)
2020 Senior Nationals
Rnd of 16
74 kg
10/10
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:30
J. Wright
TMWC / Valley RTC
2020 Senior Nationals
Rnd of 32
74 kg
10/10
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:22
A. Hurla
STA Wrestling Club
2020 Senior Nationals
Rnd of 64
74 kg
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/28
W
VSU1 12-1 4:26
D. Braunagel
IRTC
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Finals
74 kg
04/28
W
VPO1 8-6
D. Shannon
Elite Accelerator Program
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Semis
74 kg
04/27
W
VPO1 4-2
N. Brands
U of Iowa
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Quarters
74 kg
04/27
W
NC 9-7
A. Merola
Finger Lakes RTC
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 16
74 kg
04/27
W
VSU1 13-2 1:40
C. Melbourne
NJRTC
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 32
74 kg
04/26
W
VSU 10-0 0:38
J. LaRosa
Central Coast Regional Training Center
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 64
74 kg
01/26
L
VPO1 7-2
S. Sasso
Ohio State-Unattached
2019 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Consi-Semis
70 kg
01/26
L
VPO1 9-8
F. Molinaro
TMWC
2019 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Semi-Finals
70 kg
01/26
W
VPO1 7-1
D. Ness
Minnesota Storm
2019 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Quarter-Finals
70 kg
01/26
W
VPO1 11-2
J. Deangelis
OKRTC
2019 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Round of 16
70 kg
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/18
L
VPO1 7-5
B. Berge
Nittany Lion Wrestling Club
2018 FS WTT Challenge
Finals
70 kg
05/18
W
VPO1 8-1
J. Teemer
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2018 FS WTT Challenge
Semi-Finals
70 kg
05/18
W
VPO1 15-9
J. Maanen
Bison Wrestling Club
2018 FS WTT Challenge
Quarter-Finals
70 kg
04/28
L
VSU1 12-2 2:07
J. Teemer
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2018 Marine Corps US Open
3rd Place
70 kg
04/28
W
VPO1 8-8
B. Lee
Red Cobra Westling Academy
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Con Semis
70 kg
04/28
L
VPO1 6-5
A. O'Connor
Tar Heel Wrestling Club
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Semis
70 kg
04/27
W
VSU1 14-4 4:18
A. Jaffe
Harvard
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Quarters
70 kg
04/27
W
VSU 10-0 1:11
S. Lawrence
Viking Wrestling Club
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 16
70 kg
04/27
W
VSU1 12-1 2:07
I. Wilcox
Olympus
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 32
70 kg
04/27
W
VSU1 12-2 0:53
J. Keating
Cavalier Wrestling Club
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 64
70 kg
2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/09
W
VSU 10-0 3:14
K. Storr
Cyclone RTC
World Team Trials
3rd Place
66 kg
06/09
W
VFA 1:11 6-4
B. Lee
Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
World Team Trials
Cons SF
66 kg
06/09
L
VPO1 5-3
B. Berge
Pinnacle
World Team Trials
Semi
66 kg
06/09
W
VSU1 11-1 3:48
J. Verkleeren
Young Guns
World Team Trials
Quarter
66 kg
06/09
W
VSU 11-0 3:48
Y. Thomas
Chicago RTC
World Team Trials
1/8 Final
66 kg
04/08
W
TF 10-0 1:04
H. Thornsberry
Cardinal Camp
Mount Union Freestyle Qualifier 2017
Finals and Rd 5 5 man
160
04/08
W
TF 10-0 0:43
M. Mazik
Green Machine
Mount Union Freestyle Qualifier 2017
Semis & Consi Quarters
160
04/08
W
TF 10-0 0:51
S. Jr.
Samurai
Mount Union Freestyle Qualifier 2017
Quarters, WB R3 (32), WB R1 (16)
160
04/08
W
TF 10-0 0:25
B. Foxx
SW Force
Mount Union Greco Qualifier 2017
2,3,4,5 man Round Robins
160
04/08
W
TF 10-0 0:32
C. Leal
Perry
Mount Union Greco Qualifier 2017
2,3,4,5 man Round Robins
160
04/08
W
TF 11-0 1:16
S. Jr.
Samurai
Mount Union Greco Qualifier 2017
Round 1 (Round Robins)
160
2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/15
W
TF 10-0 0:38
J. Bronstrup
Seasons
USA- Ohio Freestyle State 2016
Finals
160
05/15
W
TF 11-1 2:25
D. Tunon
ORTC
USA- Ohio Freestyle State 2016
Semis & Consi Quarters
160
05/14
W
TF 10-0 0:40
C. Jenkins
---
USA- Ohio Freestyle State 2016
Quarters, WB R3 (32), WB R1 (16)
160
2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
W
TF 10-3
A. Eyler
Royal House
USA Ohio Kids FS State Championship
School Boy/Girl
128
05/04
W
TF 6-0
J. Meridieth
west side
USA Ohio Kids FS State Championship
School Boy/Girl
128
05/04
W
TF 6-0
J. Meridieth
west side
USA Ohio Kids FS State Championship
School Boy/Girl
128
05/04
W
DEC 5-3
T. Scherf
Lake Erie
USA Ohio Kids FS State Championship
School Boy/Girl
128
05/04
W
DEC 5-3
T. Scherf
Lake Erie
USA Ohio Kids FS State Championship
School Boy/Girl
128
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023